寵自己,選自己喜歡的,低調而不凡,您值得擁有!

Privacy Policy

Collection of information and how we use

We take individual privacy seriously. We collect your information mainly for:

  • When you make a purchase from us, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address;
  • When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system;
  • With your permission, we may conduct direct marketing via emails, telephone, or other means of communication, about our store, new products and other updates, in case you do not want to receive any of these, you please contact us;

We would carry all necessary procedures to protect the personal data we collect, and to limite the use of the personal data. We would not disclose your personal data to external parties unless you have agreed, we are required by law, or if you have violated our Terms.  And since our store is hosted on Shopify Inc., your data is stored through Shopify's database, the data is well-protected by Shopify Inc.

Cookies

Cookies are commonly used to facilitate transmission and to provide more useful features for online users to enjoy better shopping experience. We may share summarized traffic data with advertisers for analysing traffic, click rate and other ways for tracking our website's performance.  Cookies are necessary for some features of the website to function smoothly, if you rejected to have it, some features of our website may not work properly.

Security

Personal data stored electronically are password-protected. Encryption tech is adopted on our secured website. Our computer systems are palced in restriced areas. Only trained and authorized employees are allowed to access the database. 

Change to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. Any changes of the policy would take effect immediately upon posting on our website.  Your consent and rights By using our services and browing our website, your consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this statement unless your express consent is otherwise required by the law.  Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, individuals have the right: to check whether we hold personal data about you and to access such data; to require us to correct inaccurate data; to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data

*If there is any conflict between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail*